Black Belts of Tokon Shotokan Karate

Founder Senior Master Instructor

Kancho Pieter Albert Venter.

Shihan Kai.

Shihan Lobke Riley

Shihan Celeste Green

Shihan Drienie Shaw

Shihan Andre Fourie

Dan ranking.

5th Dan Sensei Prince Mark Sagoe {Ghana}

5th Dan Sensei Michael Lewis {North Carolina America}

5th Dan Sensei Annatjie de Jager {Polokwane South Africa}

5th Dan Sensei Thys Smit

4th Dan Sensei Wilfred Killian

4th Dan Shihan Pieter Venter

4th Dan Soritsu Sha Jan Albert van der Walt

4th Dan Sensei Wim Potgieter

4th Dan Sensei Thys Smith

4th Dan Sensei Jolanda Hietbrink

4th Dan Sensei Shahil Manilall

3rd Dan Sensei Marina Venter

3rd Dan Sensei Aryan Patel

3rd Dan Sensei Owen Mc Cree

3rd Dan Sensei Hein Fourie

3rd Dan Sensei Gerbrand

3rd Dan Sensei Derik Rotham

3rd Dan Sensei Renier Coetzee

3rd Dan Sensei Janieka Kilian

3rd Dan Sensei Marnus Badenhorst

3rd Dan Sensei Stephanus du Plessis

3rd Dan Sensei Jan VD Walt

3rd Dan Sensei Aryan Manilall

Honorary 2nd Dan Sensei Christo Van der Westhuizen

2nd Dan Sensei Luzanne Katzke

2nd Dan Sensei Casper Coetzee

2nd Dan Sensei Eugene Smith

2nd Dan Sensei Wico Buys

2nd Dan Sensei Jannie Strydom

2nd Dan Sensei Ayrton Sardinha

2nd Dan Sensei Cristo Stander

2nd Dan Sensei Sonja Pieterse

2nd Dan Sensei RW Willemse

2nd Dan Sensei Micaela Kelly

2nd Dan Sensei Dilano Kelly

2nd Dan Sensei Almarie Venter

2nd Dan Sensei Tana Maia

2nd Dan Sensei Nicky Stander

2nd Dan Sensei Thabiso Isia Choma

2nd Dan Sensei Willie Coetzee

2nd Dan Sensei Winita Coetzee

2nd Dan Sensei JJ van Niekerk

2nd Dan Sensei Dean Searle

2nd Dan Sensei Mark Searle

2nd Dan Sensei Anastasie Jaceul

2nd Dan Sensei Sebastian Riley

2nd Dan Sensei Amandus Vermeulen

2nd Dan Sensei Dante Venter

2nd Dan Sensei Aryan Patel

2nd Dan Sensei Aidan Ellis

1st Dan Sensei Carina Coetzee

1st Dan Sensei Hanno v.d Merwe

1st Dan Sensei Melani Pretorius

1st Dan Sensei Adrian Smith

1st Dan Sensei Corrie Strydom

1st Dan Sensei Johan Teunissen

1st Dan Dan Mickey Teunissen

1st Dan Skyla Bezuidenhout

1st Dan Anrich Kleyn

1st DanArmin Opperman

1st Dan Carlo Clase

1st Dan Conrad Verster

1st Dan Eimmil Smit

1st Dan Hendrik Myburg

1st Dan Umayma Hajee

1st Dan William Riley

1st Dan Veronica Strydom

1st Dan Sensei Ryna van Dyk

1st Dan Sensei Fazlin Jardien

1st Dan Sensei Jan-Hendrik Grysenhoudt

1st Dan Sensei Janel Grysenhoud

1st Dan Sensei Alex Rup

1st Dan Sensei Cara-Lee Van Zyl

1st Dan Sensei Martinus Barnard

1st Dan Sensei Paula Thiart

1st Dan Sensei Edward Mabale

1st Dan Sensei JB Willers

1st Dan Sensei Aimee Neethling

1st Dan Sensei Andre Nelson

1st Dan Sensei Leon De Jager

1st Dan Sensei Barney Venter

1st Dan Sensei Aran Smith

1st Dan Sensei Jared Smith

1st Dan Sensei Marie – Louise Els

1st Dan Sensei Nico Els

1st Dan Sensei Winita Coetzee

1st Dan Sensei Heleen Fourie

1st Dan Sensei Franco Rossouw

1st Dan Sensei Willie Coetzee

1st Dan Sensei San Marie Faber

1st Dan Igor Sensei Potgieter

1st Dan Nivenka Stanton

1st Dan Anjelita Maia

1st Dan Sensei Albert v d Walt

1st Dan Sensei Jaco van Heerden